"Venda" suggests you take your mug and make a choice coffee or tea. But before you make your decision it's worth exploring our two projects – "Chaicoff" and "Teida".
11 coffee and tea specialized "Chaicoff" stores are located in different parts of Yerevan. They offer the best sorts of Arabica and Robusta coffee beans growing in different plantations of the world and black and instant coffees packaged by "Chaicoff" brand. The friendly staff of the stores will help you to navigate through the vast options as they know everything and even more about coffee and tea.
This English tea brand offers both classic black and green tea as well as a wide range of herbal and fragrant teas. Boasting a long history and continuing the best traditions of family business "Teida" attaches great importance to the high quality of the offered tea leaves. "Teida" profile also has novelties for the Armenian market – disposable tea filter bags for mugs and teapots as well as alkalized cocoa and dry cream.